The Celebration of The Holy Mass

Monday - 12:05 pm; Tuesday - 6:00 pm; Wednesday - 12:05 pm & 6:00 pm; Thursday 9:00 am, Missa Tridentina 6:00 pm;

Friday - 9:00 am; Saturday 9:00 am, Vigil 5:30 pm; Sunday 8:30 am, High Mass 10:30 am, Spanish 12:30 pm.

Organizationl Chart

 Parish Committees, Ministries and Groups

 

There are many committees, ministries and groups that you may volunteer to work with, or be in a position to benefit from. If you are interested in joining or in need of any of these services, please do not hesitate to call the parish office at 903-794-4444.

 

                                                    Administration     

  • Cemetery Committee –  
  • MaintenanceBarry Engledowl
  • Parish Facebook Page - David Blanton
  • Parish Website David Blanton

Consultative Boards

  • Finance Council James Bramlett
  • Pastoral Council David Blanton
  • Stewardship Committee - David Blanton
  • Hispanic Committee Ramon Sanchez

Faith Formation

  • Baptism Preparation – Deacon Larry & Gloria Benzmiller
  • BautismoRamon & Isabel Sanchez
  • Emmaus - Mary Anne Cavitt
  • Faith Formation Nancy Hemard
  • Little Rock Scripture Study - Jim Turchi
  • RCIA David Lashford
  • Sacramental Preparation - Nancy Hemard
  • Youth Director Ann Blanton

Groups/Organizations

  • ACTS Core   Fredye Alford
  • Knights of Columbus – Grand Knight Travis Desjarlais
  • National Council of Catholic WomenBetty Hlavinka
  • Offertory CountersMaria Byrne
  • Prayer Groups - Our Lady Queen of Peace – Sophie Richardson; Thursday Morning Prayer Group – Charlotte McClory
  • QuinceaneraRamon & Isabel Sanchez
  • Religious ArticlesSara Patterson
  • Rosary MakersKathy George
  • Scouts, Troop 3 -  Kevin Dupree
  • Women’s SocietySharry Nicklas
  • Young at HeartsBarbara Vershaw                                                                                

Liturgy

  • Adoration (St. Edwards Adoration Chapel)David Blanton
  • Altar Servers Barbara Stoeckl
  • Altar SocietyAnn Blanton
  • Cantors/Choir (Funeral & Traditional) – Marc Andre Bougie
  • Choir (Contemporary) - Diana Long
  • EnvironmentLaurie Perticone
  • Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion – Sylvia Rivas
  • Funeral Sacristan – Margaret Shirley
  • Greeters
  • Lectors – Bob Armstrong
  • MonaguillosMario & Maria Aguilar
  • Ushers – Pete Narens

Outreach

  • Bereavement – 
  • Gabriel Project/Pro-Life Sylvia Rivas
  • Prayer Chain - Barbara Allison
  • Prison Ministry – Deacon Craig Lashford
  • Holy Communion for the Sick & Homebound – Mary Anne Cavitt
  • St. Vincent DePaul Jim Turchi

 

 

Click on the Red Underlined word or phrase under any Ministry title to view that ministry's Schedule, Events, or other pertinent information.

 

To volunteer for any Ministry or Organization, please complete this form.